3344 Dutch Ln NW Johnstown, OH 43031
Estimated Value: $589,000 - $664,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3344 Dutch Ln NW, Johnstown, OH 43031 and is currently estimated at $624,099, approximately $260 per square foot. 3344 Dutch Ln NW is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Utica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Hallam Andrew D and Hallam Corey S
Bought by
Broyles Balla Marie and Gokenbach James Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2019
Sold by
Clark Jonathan G and Clark Roxann K
Bought by
Hallam Andrew D and Hallam Corey S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,900
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2016
Sold by
Burgess Troy M
Bought by
Clark Jonathan G and Clark Roxann K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,750
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Armintrout Mark S and Armintrout Tammy K
Bought by
Burgess Troy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broyles Balla Marie | $456,000 | None Available | |
| Hallam Andrew D | $349,900 | Central Ohio Elite Title | |
| Clark Jonathan G | $285,000 | None Available | |
| Burgess Troy M | $235,000 | Chicago Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hallam Andrew D | $281,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Jonathan G | $270,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Burgess Troy M | $230,743 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,987 | $146,580 | $39,690 | $106,890 |
| 2024 | $5,017 | $146,580 | $39,690 | $106,890 |
| 2023 | $5,021 | $146,580 | $39,690 | $106,890 |
| 2022 | $4,025 | $105,570 | $29,370 | $76,200 |
| 2021 | $3,737 | $100,980 | $29,370 | $71,610 |
| 2020 | $3,737 | $100,980 | $29,370 | $71,610 |
| 2019 | $3,492 | $89,570 | $24,470 | $65,100 |
| 2018 | $3,514 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,441 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,316 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,294 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,568 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,091 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map