Seller's Agent in 2020
Vickie Green
eXp Realty
(623) 221-3800
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $603,000 - $658,000
Gorgeous 4 Bed, 2 Bath, Remodeled Home, with Sparkling Pool in Highly Sought After Paradise Valley Horizon (85050)! All new (2018) modern, wood-laminate floors throughout, interior & exterior paint, high-end Samsung, stainless steel appliances, modern lighting fixtures & ceiling fans throughout, AC new in 2014, the list goes on. Beautiful, low maintenance landscaping in front and back, HUGE covered patio w/ new (2018) roof covering and a sparkling, pebble-tec pool with new (2019) pump. North/South Exposure and sun screens throughout make this home highly efficient. Hurry, this home WILL NOT LAST!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosavalente Family Trust | -- | Lincoln & Wenk Pllc | |
| Cosavalente Daniel | $396,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kalen Lianna | $302,900 | Security Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cosavalente Daniel | $316,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Kalen Lianna | $242,320 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2020 04/10/20 | Sold | $396,000 | +1.6% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2020 04/04/20 | For Sale | $389,900 | 0.0% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2020 04/04/20 | Price Changed | $389,900 | 0.0% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2020 03/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2020 03/06/20 | For Sale | $389,900 | +28.7% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2018 03/01/18 | Sold | $302,900 | -0.7% | $156 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/07/2018 02/07/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/31/2018 01/31/18 | Price Changed | $304,900 | -3.2% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/27/2017 12/27/17 | For Sale | $314,900 | +4.0% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/26/2017 12/26/17 | Off Market | $302,900 | -- | -- | |
| 12/15/2017 12/15/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/11/2017 12/11/17 | Price Changed | $314,900 | -3.1% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/03/2017 11/03/17 | For Sale | $324,900 | 0.0% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2017 10/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/21/2017 10/21/17 | For Sale | $324,900 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,298 | $29,640 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,444 | $28,229 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,444 | $43,970 | $8,790 | $35,180 |
| 2022 | $2,421 | $33,250 | $6,650 | $26,600 |
| 2021 | $2,461 | $31,120 | $6,220 | $24,900 |
| 2020 | $2,377 | $29,480 | $5,890 | $23,590 |
| 2019 | $2,387 | $27,510 | $5,500 | $22,010 |
| 2018 | $2,692 | $24,910 | $4,980 | $19,930 |
| 2017 | $2,580 | $23,830 | $4,760 | $19,070 |
| 2016 | $2,537 | $23,260 | $4,650 | $18,610 |
| 2015 | $2,350 | $21,300 | $4,260 | $17,040 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Vickie Green
eXp Realty
(623) 221-3800
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Monica Inclan - Aguirre
ProSmart Realty
(480) 797-3602
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Russell Shaw
Realty One Group
(602) 957-7777
41 in this area
359 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Gavriel Yagudayev
eXp Realty
(623) 418-8302
7 in this area
91 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6046798
APN: 213-14-683
Ask me questions while you tour the home.