NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $480,000 - $537,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,047 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 23, 2025

Last sale price $475,000 $156 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,172 / mo

104 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

This is a well built and well maintained home in a desirable West Augusta location close to main highways, shopping, and .medical facilities. This attractive home boasts a traditional floor plan with the formals: a Living Room and Dining Room, a Large Family Room with wood burning FP and brick hearth overlook the patio and pool and the large backyard. The updated eat-in kitchen includes an island, upgraded appliances and plenty of cabinet space. In addition there is a half bathroom, a full bathroom and a guest bedroom downstairs. Upstairs the large main owner suite has a nice walk-in closet and adjacent updated bathroom. Two additional bedrooms and an updated full bathroom are upstairs. A large flex/office/play room is also located on the upper floor which is accessible from a rear stairway located off the kitchen hallway and laundry room area. This beautiful home is situated on a large over half acre corner lot with a rear-loading double garage and large storage area. Additionally there is a beautiful gunite pool and patio area in the fenced rear yard for your outdoor entertainment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carol Tapley

MOUNTAIN & LAKE PROPERTIES License #172822 Listed on: 08/15/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Ann Marie McManus

Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler License #104945

Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 29,621 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 148 x 200

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,047 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.68 Acres

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 549900.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 3047.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 180.47
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 9
  • Room Types: Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 4, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bonus Room
  • Stories: 2
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 3.10

• Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage, Storage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Natural Gas
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Electric, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Street Lights
  • Association Fees: 100.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lake Forest Hills
  • High School: Richmond Academy
  • Middle Or Junior School: Tutt

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.68
  • Lot Size: 148 X 200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 29621.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2025-11-27
  • Parcel#: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2025
Closed on
Dec 23, 2025
List Price
$649,900
Sold Price
$475,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$174,900
-26.91%
Current Estimated Value
$503,280

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$28,280
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.98%
Original Mortgage
$403,750
Outstanding Balance
$402,979
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,301

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 1991
Sold by
Sleister George W Jr Sleister Diane O
Bought by
Mitchell William M Jr Mitchell Jani

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 1991
Sold by
Sleister George W J
Bought by
Mitchell William M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1978

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1976

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Baker Krystal $475,000 --
Mitchell Janis -- --
Mitchell William M Jr Mitchell Jani -- --
Mitchell William M $188,000 --
-- $95,000 --
-- $10,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mitchell Janis $403,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/23/2025 12/23/25 Sold $475,000 -26.9% $156 / Sq Ft
11/27/2025 11/27/25 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2025 08/15/25 For Sale $649,900 -- $213 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,756 $201,688 $28,000 $173,688
2024 $5,756 $196,636 $28,000 $168,636
2023 $5,524 $188,044 $28,000 $160,044
2022 $4,417 $148,592 $28,000 $120,592
2021 $3,907 $119,244 $28,000 $91,244
2020 $3,646 $112,789 $28,000 $84,789
2019 $3,883 $112,789 $28,000 $84,789
2018 $3,894 $112,220 $28,000 $84,220
2017 $3,919 $112,220 $28,000 $84,220
2016 $3,922 $112,220 $28,000 $84,220
2015 $3,950 $112,220 $28,000 $84,220
2014 $3,956 $112,220 $28,000 $84,220
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98202072

Hive MLS

APN: 0240116000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.