Estimated Value: $248,000 - $291,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33440 Baldwin Rd, Solon, OH 44139 and is currently estimated at $276,429, approximately $172 per square foot. 33440 Baldwin Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grace L Roxbury Elementary School, Orchard Middle School, and Solon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Sorin Boris
Bought by
Sorin Lioudmila and Sorin Ludmila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2000
Sold by
Salzano Jean C
Bought by
Sorin Boris and Sorin Lioudmila
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,579
Interest Rate
8.05%
Estimated Equity
$235,850
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1979
Sold by
Salzano Arthur and Salzano Jean C
Bought by
Salzano Arthur and Salzano Jean C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Salzano Arthur and Salzano Jean C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorin Lioudmila | -- | Attorney | |
| Sorin Boris | $150,000 | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| Salzano Arthur | -- | -- | |
| Salzano Arthur | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sorin Boris | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Sorin Boris | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,916 | $71,540 | $15,785 | $55,755 |
| 2024 | $3,915 | $71,540 | $15,785 | $55,755 |
| 2023 | $3,691 | $55,160 | $10,920 | $44,240 |
| 2022 | $3,683 | $55,160 | $10,920 | $44,240 |
| 2021 | $3,641 | $55,160 | $10,920 | $44,240 |
| 2020 | $3,373 | $46,730 | $9,240 | $37,490 |
| 2019 | $3,266 | $133,500 | $26,400 | $107,100 |
| 2018 | $3,004 | $46,730 | $9,240 | $37,490 |
| 2017 | $3,113 | $45,850 | $8,330 | $37,520 |
| 2016 | $3,084 | $45,850 | $8,330 | $37,520 |
| 2015 | $3,047 | $45,850 | $8,330 | $37,520 |
| 2014 | $3,047 | $43,690 | $7,950 | $35,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map