Estimated Value: $310,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,752
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33470 Baldwin Rd, Solon, OH 44139 and is currently estimated at $321,744, approximately $183 per square foot. 33470 Baldwin Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grace L Roxbury Elementary School, Orchard Middle School, and Solon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Ankenbrandt James W and Semkow Christina L
Bought by
Will Dominic
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Outstanding Balance
$81,643
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,101
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1994
Sold by
Dula Richard J
Bought by
Grandt Jimauken and Grandt Chris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Will Dominic | $212,000 | Anthem | |
| Grandt Jimauken | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Will Dominic | $169,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,501 | $100,520 | $17,990 | $82,530 |
| 2024 | $5,501 | $100,520 | $17,990 | $82,530 |
| 2023 | $5,092 | $76,100 | $12,360 | $63,740 |
| 2022 | $5,081 | $76,090 | $12,360 | $63,740 |
| 2021 | $5,023 | $76,090 | $12,360 | $63,740 |
| 2020 | $4,654 | $64,470 | $10,470 | $54,010 |
| 2019 | $4,507 | $184,200 | $29,900 | $154,300 |
| 2018 | $4,035 | $64,470 | $10,470 | $54,010 |
| 2017 | $4,210 | $63,600 | $9,450 | $54,150 |
| 2016 | $4,170 | $63,600 | $9,450 | $54,150 |
| 2015 | $4,117 | $63,600 | $9,450 | $54,150 |
| 2014 | $4,117 | $60,560 | $9,000 | $51,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map