33446 7th St Union City, CA 94587
Downtown Union City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $782,000 - $970,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33446 7th St, Union City, CA 94587 and is currently estimated at $891,658, approximately $673 per square foot. 33446 7th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Guy Jr. Emanuele Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and James Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Sanchez Salvador E and Sanchez Carmen H
Bought by
Sanchez Salvador Espinoza and Delsanchez Maria Del
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1994
Sold by
Sanchez Salvador E and Sanchez Carmen H
Bought by
Sanchez Salvador E and Sanchez Carmen H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Salvador Espinoza | -- | None Available | |
| Sanchez Salvador E | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sanchez Salvador E | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,832 | $100,393 | $41,824 | $58,569 |
| 2024 | $2,832 | $98,425 | $41,004 | $57,421 |
| 2023 | $2,675 | $96,495 | $40,200 | $56,295 |
| 2022 | $2,591 | $94,603 | $39,412 | $55,191 |
| 2021 | $2,533 | $92,748 | $38,639 | $54,109 |
| 2020 | $2,518 | $91,797 | $38,243 | $53,554 |
| 2019 | $2,520 | $89,997 | $37,493 | $52,504 |
| 2018 | $2,455 | $88,233 | $36,758 | $51,475 |
| 2017 | $2,393 | $86,503 | $36,037 | $50,466 |
| 2016 | $2,311 | $84,807 | $35,331 | $49,476 |
| 2015 | $2,258 | $83,533 | $34,800 | $48,733 |
| 2014 | $2,173 | $81,898 | $34,119 | $47,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map