NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $818,000 - $938,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
850 Sq Ft
$1,033/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 21, 2024

Last sale price $951,000 $1,119 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,300 / mo

About This Home

As of December 2024

Three Bedrooms one bathroom apartment with One car parking!

Looking for a comfortable and spacious living space? This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment is perfect for families or roommates! Enjoy plenty of natural light, modern amenities, and a convenient location.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Masum Ahmed

Progress Realty Inc. License #10401296125 Listed on: 12/06/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Masum Ahmed

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 6,273

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Home Design

  • 850 Sq Ft Home

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Contact Agent Elementary And Middle School

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

6,273 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2024-12-15

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Property SubType: Multi Family
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 2500.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Rented
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 2.94118
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 2.94118
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 850.00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 850
  • Basement YN: No
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Other
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Listed on
Dec 6, 2024
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold Price
$2,500
Views
44
Current Estimated Value
$878,025

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$875,525
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.29%
Original Mortgage
$855,900
Outstanding Balance
$842,005
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$36,020

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2016
Sold by
Gluck Emilia
Bought by
Gluck Emilia and Oberhofer Leslie T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 1995
Sold by
Assante Emilia
Bought by
Gluck Emilia and Assante Emilia

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rana Masud $951,000 None Listed On Document
Gluck Emilia -- --
Gluck Emilia -- --
Gluck Emilia -- The Title Guarantee Company
Gluck Emilia -- The Title Guarantee Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rana Masud $855,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/14/2024 12/14/24 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
12/06/2024 12/06/24 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
12/05/2024 12/05/24 Off Market $951,000 -- --
11/21/2024 11/21/24 Sold $951,000 +8.7% $440 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/13/2024 08/13/24 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2024 07/27/24 For Sale $875,000 0.0% $405 / Sq Ft
07/27/2024 07/27/24 Off Market $875,000 -- --
07/26/2024 07/26/24 For Sale $875,000 -- $405 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,358 $36,634 $12,143 $24,491
2025 $6,689 $36,634 $13,151 $23,483
2024 $6,689 $34,705 $11,284 $23,421
2023 $6,365 $32,741 $9,332 $23,409
2022 $5,879 $52,020 $14,280 $37,740
2021 $6,122 $47,220 $14,280 $32,940
2020 $6,166 $46,500 $14,280 $32,220
2019 $5,757 $37,500 $14,280 $23,220
2018 $5,264 $27,284 $12,833 $14,451
2017 $4,947 $25,740 $14,280 $11,460
2016 $1,922 $25,440 $14,280 $11,160
2015 $1,238 $26,227 $11,828 $14,399
2014 $1,238 $24,744 $11,159 $13,585
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 803324

OneKey® MLS

APN: 04622-0039

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.