3356 Bronx Blvd Bronx, NY 10467
Olinville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,723 - $997,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,895
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3356 Bronx Blvd, Bronx, NY 10467 and is currently estimated at $890,931, approximately $307 per square foot. 3356 Bronx Blvd is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Ps 41 Gun Hill Road, North Bronx School of Empowerment, and Bronx Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
Igbuya Victor and Ofurhie Onajite
Bought by
Ogbeide Aigbokhae A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Outstanding Balance
$267,661
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$623,270
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Igbuya Victor and Ofurhie Odafe
Bought by
Igbuya Victor and Ofurhie Onajite
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,270
Interest Rate
6.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Niemotko Nancy Anna
Bought by
Igbuya Victor and Ofurhie Odafe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,050
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogbeide Aigbokhae A | $585,000 | -- | |
| Igbuya Victor | -- | -- | |
| Igbuya Victor | $179,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ogbeide Aigbokhae A | $468,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Igbuya Victor | $46,270 | |
| Previous Owner | Igbuya Victor | $170,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,303 | $37,260 | $8,316 | $28,944 |
| 2025 | $6,889 | $36,359 | $7,360 | $28,999 |
| 2024 | $6,889 | $34,301 | $6,288 | $28,013 |
| 2023 | $6,966 | $34,301 | $5,900 | $28,401 |
| 2022 | $6,557 | $45,600 | $8,040 | $37,560 |
| 2021 | $6,759 | $44,100 | $8,040 | $36,060 |
| 2020 | $6,413 | $39,120 | $8,040 | $31,080 |
| 2019 | $5,980 | $40,020 | $8,040 | $31,980 |
| 2018 | $5,827 | $28,584 | $7,753 | $20,831 |
| 2017 | $5,579 | $27,370 | $7,938 | $19,432 |
| 2016 | $5,350 | $26,763 | $7,746 | $19,017 |
| 2015 | $3,114 | $25,249 | $8,232 | $17,017 |
| 2014 | $3,114 | $23,820 | $8,940 | $14,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map