Seller's Agent in 2025
Rosalie Choromanski
RE/MAX Results
(612) 275-2330
1 in this area
144 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $423,197 - $438,000
Multiple Offers Received. Highest/Best offers due by 2pm on 5/18. Beautifully updated 2 story home, perfectly located in NE Minneapolis - just a couple blocks from Waite Park and elementary school, and a few minute drive from local shops, restaurants, and Silver Lake Park.
Experience the NE Minneapolis charm in a home that feels like new construction with an open main level, a gourmet kitchen, and a flex room overlooking the front yard. Upstairs, enjoy high ceilings with large windows and natural light pouring in throughout the day, a primary suite, 2 additional bedrooms, and a full bathroom for kids or guests. The kitchen and dining spaces walks out to a spacious deck and into a fully fenced-in backyard that has been professionally landscaped along with the front yard, which you will find blooming all spring, summer, and fall. Don't miss the 2.5 car garage with a large workbench and recently installed 100 amp electrical panel with an EV charger.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schnedier Jason C | $347,000 | Land Title Inc | |
| Mcdowall Thomas G | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdowall Thomas G | $210,000 | Lant Title Inc | |
| Anderson Loni M | $150,000 | -- | |
| Greenwaldt Dawn M | $81,100 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schnedier Jason C | $277,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdowall Thomas G | $178,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Sold | $433,500 | +5.8% | $255 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | For Sale | $409,900 | +95.2% | $241 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/07/2012 12/07/12 | Sold | $210,000 | -11.9% | $124 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/09/2012 11/09/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/12/2012 10/12/12 | For Sale | $238,289 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,727 | $395,000 | $101,000 | $294,000 |
| 2023 | $5,717 | $438,000 | $94,000 | $344,000 |
| 2022 | $5,453 | $425,000 | $75,000 | $350,000 |
| 2021 | $4,629 | $395,000 | $47,000 | $348,000 |
| 2020 | $4,703 | $351,000 | $34,000 | $317,000 |
| 2019 | $4,801 | $331,000 | $24,400 | $306,600 |
| 2018 | $4,372 | $315,000 | $24,400 | $290,600 |
| 2017 | $3,793 | $258,500 | $22,200 | $236,300 |
| 2016 | $3,611 | $240,500 | $22,200 | $218,300 |
| 2015 | $3,557 | $227,500 | $22,200 | $205,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,000 | $22,200 | $177,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rosalie Choromanski
RE/MAX Results
(612) 275-2330
1 in this area
144 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Marissa Skaja
P.S. Real Estate, LLC
(612) 387-1499
4 in this area
141 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Richard Edlich
Edlich Realty & Associates
D
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Daniel Borys
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6719153
APN: 01-029-24-14-0139
Ask me questions while you tour the home.