3345 E Appaloosa Way Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $563,702 - $637,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,395
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3345 E Appaloosa Way, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $587,676, approximately $173 per square foot. 3345 E Appaloosa Way is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Hidden Hollow Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
Sold by
Wakley Scott and Wakley Barbie Ann
Bought by
Sloan Parry and Sloan Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,298
Outstanding Balance
$319,079
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$268,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2018
Sold by
Wakley Scott C and Wakley Barbie A
Bought by
Wakley Scott C and Wakley Barbie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Sold by
Waldron Brent G and Waldron Rebecca R
Bought by
Wakley Scott C and Wakley Barbie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2009
Sold by
Waldron Brent and Waldron Rebecca
Bought by
Waldron Brent G and Waldron Rebecca R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Alta Vista Homes Llc
Bought by
Waldron Brent G and Waldron Rebecca R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,101
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Omni Western Capital Loan Fund Llc
Bought by
Alta Vista Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,465
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sloan Parry | -- | First Amer Union Heights Ctr | |
| Wakley Scott C | -- | None Available | |
| Wakley Scott C | -- | Cottonwood Title Ins Ag | |
| Waldron Brent G | -- | Us Title Insurance Agency | |
| Waldron Brent G | -- | Surety Title | |
| Alta Vista Homes | -- | Century Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sloan Parry | $363,298 | |
| Closed | Wakley Scott C | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waldron Brent G | $199,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waldron Brent G | $201,101 | |
| Previous Owner | Alta Vista Homes | $161,465 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,580 | $301,510 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,580 | $278,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,475 | $288,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,590 | $295,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,301 | $393,700 | $111,300 | $282,400 |
| 2020 | $2,190 | $365,800 | $103,100 | $262,700 |
| 2019 | $2,022 | $349,800 | $97,000 | $252,800 |
| 2018 | $1,939 | $317,500 | $89,400 | $228,100 |
| 2017 | $1,823 | $160,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,832 | $150,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,753 | $137,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,598 | $123,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map