3345 E Brownstone Ave Post Falls, ID 83854
Post Falls East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3345 E Brownstone Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $360,087, approximately $270 per square foot. 3345 E Brownstone Ave is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2009
Sold by
Wildwood Building Co Llc
Bought by
Yinger Santha L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,920
Outstanding Balance
$68,170
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,917
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yinger Santha L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yinger Santha L | $103,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,160 | $332,228 | $1,000 | $331,228 |
| 2024 | $1,221 | $321,062 | $1,000 | $320,062 |
| 2023 | $1,221 | $336,676 | $1,000 | $335,676 |
| 2022 | $1,422 | $348,384 | $1,000 | $347,384 |
| 2021 | $1,191 | $224,728 | $1,000 | $223,728 |
| 2020 | $1,177 | $196,711 | $1,000 | $195,711 |
| 2019 | $1,155 | $173,984 | $1,000 | $172,984 |
| 2018 | $1,111 | $150,985 | $1,000 | $149,985 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $131,032 | $1,000 | $130,032 |
| 2016 | $1,022 | $119,482 | $1,000 | $118,482 |
| 2015 | $1,051 | $121,431 | $1,000 | $120,431 |
| 2013 | $717 | $73,064 | $1,000 | $72,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map