3345 Ridgecrest Dr Carlsbad, CA 92008
Olde Carlsbad NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,569,000 - $2,122,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$947/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3345 Ridgecrest Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92008 and is currently estimated at $1,816,168, approximately $946 per square foot. 3345 Ridgecrest Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary, Carlsbad High School, and Sage Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2025
Sold by
Kamari Joe
Bought by
Kamari Family Trust and Kamari
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2024
Sold by
Kamari Family Trust and Kamari Joe
Bought by
Kamari Joe
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Kamari Joe and Kamari Mary E
Bought by
Kamari Joe and Kamari Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2004
Sold by
Zaun Janet T
Bought by
Kamari Abdul Reza and Kamari Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1999
Sold by
Bonds Nancy P
Bought by
Bonds Nancy P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kamari Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kamari Joe | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kamari Joe | -- | None Available | |
| Kamari Joe | -- | None Available | |
| Kamari Abdul Reza | $875,000 | Southland Title Of San Diego | |
| Bonds Nancy P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,061 | $1,244,004 | $995,204 | $248,800 |
| 2024 | $13,061 | $1,219,613 | $975,691 | $243,922 |
| 2023 | $12,996 | $1,195,700 | $956,560 | $239,140 |
| 2022 | $12,796 | $1,172,255 | $937,804 | $234,451 |
| 2021 | $11,064 | $1,000,000 | $800,000 | $200,000 |
| 2020 | $10,553 | $950,000 | $760,000 | $190,000 |
| 2019 | $10,568 | $950,000 | $760,000 | $190,000 |
| 2018 | $10,322 | $950,000 | $760,000 | $190,000 |
| 2017 | $10,083 | $925,000 | $740,000 | $185,000 |
| 2016 | $9,607 | $900,000 | $720,000 | $180,000 |
| 2015 | $9,019 | $835,000 | $668,000 | $167,000 |
| 2014 | $9,044 | $835,000 | $668,000 | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map