3345 S Lambert St Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $758,000 - $847,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,226
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3345 S Lambert St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $814,519, approximately $252 per square foot. 3345 S Lambert St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
Sold by
Schwieger Gail W
Bought by
Schwieger Gail W and Schwieger Gary L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2015
Sold by
Whittier Scott Gordon and Whittier Harrang Carol E
Bought by
Schwieger Gail W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2014
Sold by
Castle Gregory J
Bought by
Whittier Scott Gordon and Whittier Harrang Carol E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
Whittier Marcella C
Bought by
Whittier Marcella C and The Marcella C Whittier Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Whittier Scott G and Whittier Harrang Carol E
Bought by
Whittier Marcella C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwieger Gail W | -- | None Available | |
| Schwieger Gail W | -- | Cascade Title Company | |
| Whittier Scott Gordon | $495,000 | Cascade Title Company | |