3354 S Lambert St Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,007 - $685,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3354 S Lambert St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $620,752, approximately $299 per square foot. 3354 S Lambert St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,880 | $404,443 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,782 | $392,664 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,782 | $381,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,290 | $370,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,661 | $359,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,518 | $348,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,201 | $338,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,782 | $319,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,417 | $319,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,257 | $309,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,085 | $300,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,971 | $292,183 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map