Estimated Value: $383,288 - $461,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,554
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3345 Teresa Ct, Perry, OH 44081 and is currently estimated at $415,322, approximately $162 per square foot. 3345 Teresa Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Perry Middle School, Perry High School, and New Life Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Morse Thomas L and Morse Janet M
Bought by
Altizer Jeffery D and Altizer Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,544
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Morse Thomas L and Davenport Janet M
Bought by
Morse Thomas L and Morse Janet M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Staden Homes Inc
Bought by
Morse Thomas L and Davenport Janet M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,950
Interest Rate
8.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
Loreto Development Perry Co
Bought by
Sternen Albin A and Sternen Sharon T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altizer Jeffery D | $208,000 | Enterprise Title Agency Inc | |
| Morse Thomas L | -- | Tower City Title Agency Llc | |
| Morse Thomas L | $201,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Staden Homes Inc | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Sternen Albin A | $46,000 | Main Street Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Altizer Jeffery D | $215,544 | |
| Previous Owner | Morse Thomas L | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morse Thomas L | $190,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $113,010 | $29,190 | $83,820 |
| 2024 | -- | $113,010 | $29,190 | $83,820 |
| 2023 | $8,050 | $93,200 | $24,330 | $68,870 |
| 2022 | $4,487 | $93,200 | $24,330 | $68,870 |
| 2021 | $4,095 | $93,200 | $24,330 | $68,870 |
| 2020 | $3,790 | $77,660 | $20,270 | $57,390 |
| 2019 | $3,793 | $77,660 | $20,270 | $57,390 |
| 2018 | $3,579 | $71,810 | $16,740 | $55,070 |
| 2017 | $3,491 | $71,810 | $16,740 | $55,070 |
| 2016 | $3,459 | $71,810 | $16,740 | $55,070 |
| 2015 | $3,438 | $71,810 | $16,740 | $55,070 |
| 2014 | $3,374 | $71,810 | $16,740 | $55,070 |
| 2013 | $3,372 | $71,810 | $16,740 | $55,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map