33450 Corte Figueroa Temecula, CA 92592
Crowne Hill NeighborhoodEstimated payment $5,099/month
Highlights
- Golf Course Community
- Gunite Pool
- Contemporary Architecture
- Crowne Hill Elementary School Rated A-
- Sauna
- 4-minute walk to Butterfield Stage Park
About This Home
This Meticulously Maintained 5 Bedroom Pool Home is tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable California Tradewinds Community, just minutes from everything Temecula has to offer. With 3,099 square feet of spacious living, the main level features a formal living room and formal dining room, a guest bath, laundry, super-sized pantry, kitchen, and an inviting family room with plenty of room for movie nights, games, and relaxing together. The expansive kitchen will impress any home chef with abundant storage, generous granite counter space, a granite topped center island with seating, and a dedicated workspace, while still leaving room for a full-size dining table, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside and enjoy your own private backyard retreat! Dine al fresco poolside, unwind in the spa, and soak up the Sunny Temecula Lifestyle year-round. Whether you are hosting weekend get togethers or enjoying a quiet evening under the stars, this backyard is designed for both fun and relaxation. Upstairs, you will find 5 generously sized bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The primary suite is a true sanctuary, complete with a sauna, a beautifully remodeled en-suite bathroom, and large walk-in closet. A second full guest bath down the hallway serves the additional 4 bedrooms with comfort and convenience. Move-in ready, Low HOA and a list of improvements upon request. Close to Schools, Shopping, Entertainment, Hiking, Horse Trails, Biking, Temecula Wine County, Golf, The Famous Temecula Old Town, Vail Ranch, and Pechanga Resort!
Listing Agent
Bullock Russell RE Services Brokerage Phone: 949-793-2109 License #01326125 Listed on: 01/28/2026
Co-Listing Agent
Bullock Russell RE Services Brokerage Phone: 949-793-2109 License #01316759
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1997
Lot Details
- 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
- Back and Front Yard
- Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
HOA Fees
- $60 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Direct Access Garage
- Parking Available
- Front Facing Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Contemporary Architecture
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Turnkey
- Planned Development
- Slab Foundation
- Tile Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 3,099 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 60
- Tax Tract Number 23125
- Assessor Parcel Number 965361033
- $829 per year additional tax assessments
Community Details
Overview
- California Tradewinds Association, Phone Number (951) 699-2918
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,839 | $300,468 | $55,864 | $244,604 |
| 2023 | $3,783 | $288,802 | $53,696 | $235,106 |
| 2022 | $3,664 | $283,141 | $52,644 | $230,497 |
| 2021 | $3,585 | $277,590 | $51,612 | $225,978 |
| 2020 | $3,539 | $274,744 | $51,083 | $223,661 |
| 2019 | $3,494 | $269,358 | $50,082 | $219,276 |
| 2018 | $3,424 | $264,077 | $49,101 | $214,976 |
| 2017 | $3,363 | $258,900 | $48,139 | $210,761 |
| 2016 | $3,301 | $253,825 | $47,196 | $206,629 |
| 2015 | $3,243 | $250,014 | $46,488 | $203,526 |
| 2014 | $3,147 | $245,118 | $45,578 | $199,540 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Price Changed | $884,000 | -1.7% | $285 / Sq Ft |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | For Sale | $899,000 | -- | $290 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Corporate Deed | $162,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $225,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $165,535 | VA |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC26017914
APN: 965-361-033
- 43359 Via Sabino
- 33281 Via Chapparo
- 33340 Nicholas Common
- 33713 Pebble Brook Cir
- 33944 Tuscan Creek Way
- 32865 Naples Ct
- 33586 Emerson Way Unit C
- 33513 Emerson Way Unit C
- 41299 Ashton Cir Unit A
- 32798 Caserta Dr
- 43065 Avola Ct
- 44364 Kingston Dr
- 43740 Calabro St
- 44462 Cayenne Trail
- 43455 Fassano Ct
- 33823 Channel St
- 33926 Channel St
- 42528 Sparks Ct
- 44006 Terraza Ct
- 42512 Swoboda Ct
- 33295 Via Alvaro Unit 2
- 43644 Savona St
- 33723 Spring Brook Cir
- 32935 Adelante St
- 32863 Abana Ct
- 43174 Teramo St
- 43075 Avola Ct
- 33878 Channel St
- 42547 Drennon Ct
- 44602 Cam Gonzales
- 34368 Coppola St