Estimated Value: $219,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3346 County Road 10, Ada, OH 45810 and is currently estimated at $253,632, approximately $195 per square foot. 3346 County Road 10 is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Ada Elementary School and Ada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Bought by
Hollon David L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Hellemn John M
Bought by
Crawford Charles H and Crawford Melissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,986
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Bought by
Hellemn John M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Bought by
Hellemn John M and Hellemn Raines
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Bought by
Galloway Land Co
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollon David L | $118,000 | -- | |
| Crawford Charles H | $114,900 | None Available | |
| Hellemn John M | -- | -- | |
| Hellemn John M | $17,900 | -- | |
| Galloway Land Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crawford Charles H | $111,986 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,219 | $59,460 | $14,880 | $44,580 |
| 2024 | $2,219 | $59,460 | $14,880 | $44,580 |
| 2023 | $2,207 | $59,460 | $14,880 | $44,580 |
| 2022 | $1,937 | $45,390 | $8,090 | $37,300 |
| 2021 | $2,157 | $45,390 | $8,090 | $37,300 |
| 2020 | $2,164 | $45,390 | $8,090 | $37,300 |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $40,940 | $7,880 | $33,060 |
| 2018 | $1,885 | $40,940 | $7,880 | $33,060 |
| 2017 | $1,840 | $40,940 | $7,880 | $33,060 |
| 2016 | $1,907 | $44,960 | $7,350 | $37,610 |
| 2015 | $1,771 | $42,320 | $7,350 | $34,970 |
| 2014 | $1,750 | $42,320 | $7,350 | $34,970 |
| 2013 | $2,085 | $47,710 | $7,350 | $40,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map