C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Christina Queen-Stratford
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
13 in this area
113 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $489,399
Amazing investment opportunity, with guest house, on over 1 acre in East Lancaster. This beautiful property offers a 1606 sf main home, with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a formal living room, dining room, & family room with brick fireplace. The main house is move in-ready & boasts new tile flooring, brand new neutral carpets, fresh two-tone paint & a stunning upgraded kitchen with stainless appliances. The attached 2 car garage will hold your toys & has laundry hook-ups. Behind the home, the guest house built in 1998, offers 500 sf of permitted living space, with a small living room, 2 bedrooms, a 3/4 bathroom & it's own laundry room. Each home sits on it's own septic tank. (Note zoning/ permits are for 1 home with a guest house, not 2 addresses). The 1 acre lot allows for lots of toys
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty A.V. License #01416142 Listed on: 11/06/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Neill Hernandez
HomeBased Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margo L Deal Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deal Margo L | $200,000 | Chicago |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deal Margo L | $196,278 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/10/2014 01/10/14 | Sold | $199,900 | 0.0% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2013 12/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/06/2013 11/06/13 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,763 | $245,162 | $61,288 | $183,874 |
| 2024 | $3,556 | $240,356 | $60,087 | $180,269 |
| 2023 | $3,428 | $235,644 | $58,909 | $176,735 |
| 2022 | $3,295 | $231,024 | $57,754 | $173,270 |
| 2021 | $2,939 | $226,495 | $56,622 | $169,873 |
| 2020 | $2,892 | $224,174 | $56,042 | $168,132 |
| 2019 | $2,859 | $219,780 | $54,944 | $164,836 |
| 2018 | $2,720 | $215,471 | $53,867 | $161,604 |
| 2016 | $2,572 | $207,106 | $51,776 | $155,330 |
| 2015 | $2,528 | $203,996 | $50,999 | $152,997 |
| 2014 | $1,764 | $137,000 | $36,100 | $100,900 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Christina Queen-Stratford
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
13 in this area
113 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Neill Hernandez
HomeBased Realty
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1312041
APN: 3154-009-050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.