Seller's Agent in 2026
Larry Webb
Dream Maker Realty
(901) 409-5478
26 in this area
196 Total Sales
Welcome to 3346 Kyle Ln--your own private retreat in the highly sought-after Hernando school district! Nestled on 1.59 acres in a quiet cove, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 2,200 square feet of comfortable living surrounded by mature trees, peaceful views, and even your own small pond. Inside, you'll find original hardwood floors, high ceilings, and a spacious, open layout enhanced by fresh updates, including newly painted trim and recently smoothed ceilings. The home features a formal dining room, a large kitchen with a breakfast area perfect for gathering, and a cozy living space filled with natural light. A double-sided fireplace adds warmth and charm, creating an inviting atmosphere throughout. The primary suite offers a true retreat with a large corner jacuzzi soaking tub--perfect for unwinding at the end of the day. Step outside to enjoy the oversized stamped concrete patio, ideal for relaxing or entertaining while taking in the privacy and shade of the wooded lot. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a 9-year-old roof, a brand new 5-ton HVAC system with new return ducts, and a recently inspected septic system with a new aerator pump. The freshly spread gravel driveway leads to a 2-car garage, adding both convenience and curb appeal. Located just 1 mile from I-269 and only 10 minutes to Southaven, this home offers the perfect blend of quiet, country-style living with easy access to everything you need.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dream Maker Realty License #B-17815 Listed on: 03/25/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Guardian Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $342,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,435 | $21,037 | $2,500 | $18,537 |
| 2024 | $1,216 | $15,167 | $2,500 | $12,667 |
| 2023 | $1,216 | $15,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,216 | $15,167 | $2,500 | $12,667 |
| 2021 | $1,216 | $15,167 | $2,500 | $12,667 |
| 2020 | $1,123 | $14,235 | $2,500 | $11,735 |
| 2019 | $1,123 | $14,235 | $2,500 | $11,735 |
| 2017 | $1,097 | $25,242 | $13,871 | $11,371 |
| 2016 | $1,081 | $13,710 | $2,500 | $11,210 |
| 2015 | $1,381 | $24,920 | $13,710 | $11,210 |
| 2014 | $1,081 | $13,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,108 | $13,710 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Larry Webb
Dream Maker Realty
(901) 409-5478
26 in this area
196 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jaime Ross
Local Agency Realty Group
(901) 283-7083
11 in this area
132 Total Sales
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 4143650
APN: 3072030500002500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.