Seller's Agent in 2024
Anderson Tolosa
Step Real Estate
(281) 220-2100
12 in this area
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $292,437 - $296,000
Amazing two-story home with tons of upgrades!! Major shopping centers and HWYs just a few minutes away from home. . CORNER LOT!! Beautiful brick elevation, and floor plan. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, formal dining, and a huge game room!. Master Suite featuring bath with double sinks, porcelain countertop, separate soaking tub and shower. TILE flooring all through the 1st floor. Kitchen includes BACKSPLASH, PORCELAIN countertops and white cabinets with undermount sinks. It is open to the breakfast area. Kitchen overlooks the large living area with soaring ceilings. COVER PATIO in your backyard. Beautiful community with great amenities, bike trail, splash pad, event center and SWIMMING POOL. Located in the desirable KATY ISD. This home has everything you will want and need. Stop by today - **** MAKE IT YOURS *****
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Step Real Estate License #0718468 Listed on: 11/07/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia-Ramirez Luis | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Luna Magdiel M | -- | South Land Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia-Ramirez Luis | $299,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Luna Magdiel M | $175,815 | |
| Previous Owner | Luna Magdiel M | $175,815 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/10/2024 01/10/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2023 11/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/07/2023 11/07/23 | For Sale | $310,000 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,879 | $296,340 | $65,150 | $231,190 |
| 2024 | $6,879 | $298,938 | $65,150 | $233,788 |
| 2023 | $6,879 | $316,786 | $65,150 | $251,636 |
| 2022 | $7,433 | $274,767 | $49,614 | $225,153 |
| 2021 | $7,067 | $212,005 | $35,832 | $176,173 |
| 2020 | $6,986 | $200,759 | $32,575 | $168,184 |
| 2019 | $6,959 | $193,759 | $26,812 | $166,947 |
| 2018 | $3,545 | $184,697 | $26,812 | $157,885 |
| 2017 | $6,745 | $184,697 | $26,812 | $157,885 |
| 2016 | $6,587 | $180,386 | $26,812 | $153,574 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Anderson Tolosa
Step Real Estate
(281) 220-2100
12 in this area
50 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Johana Quijano
Keller Williams Premier Realty
(832) 434-0206
6 in this area
57 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26211478
APN: 1354480020024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.