$349,500
PENDING

33463 Road 233 North Fork, CA 93643

Estimated payment $2,083/month

Total Views 825
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
$260 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Barn
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Mountain View
  • Fishing
  • 2.28 Acre Lot
  • Deck

About This Home

Power your lifestyle, not your utility bill. Experience true independence with a high-performance energy system designed to dramatically reduce your PG&E costs. With ground-mounted solar, Tesla battery storage, and a whole-house backup generator under NEM2, this property produces so much power that electric bills stay exceptionally low while keeping you protected from outages. This move-in ready home sits on a permanent foundation and is classified as real property. Thoughtfully upgraded with high-quality modern finishes, it offers comfort, pride of ownership, and everyday functionality. The home is clean, well maintained, and wrapped in durable TruLog steel siding, with added fire clearance measures for peace of mind. Two separate electric meters open the door for expansion, whether you envision a future ADU, workshop, or income-producing setup with independent power. With no HOA or CC&Rs, you have the freedom to truly use your land your way. An RV parking area with full hookups adds even more flexibility. Storage and workspace are abundant with two large heavy-duty containers and a spacious carport, ready to be enclosed into a substantial shop if desired. Set up for homestead living, the property features a fenced garden with multi-zone drip irrigation, native landscaping, and an abundance of food-producing perennials that return year after year. A garden shed, small greenhouse, firewood storage, fenced dog run with large doghouse, and a versatile detached private retreat offer endless possibilities for a guest suite, home office, or creative space. Fully fenced and cross-fenced, the land includes two livestock paddocks, a small barn, and a chicken coop, making it ideal for animals and self-sufficient living. Located near the Sierra National Forest and just minutes from Bass Lake, this property offers easy access to outdoor recreation while maintaining privacy and space. Enjoy nearby lakes, trails, and a short drive to Yosemite National Park. Horse Ready • Homestead Living • Energy Independence • Low PG&E Bills • Close to Bass Lake • Serenity

Listing Agent

Zara Durgaryan

Century 21 Select Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 559-220-1200 License #02237104 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Century 21 Select Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 1973 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 2.28 Acre Lot

• Manufactured Home
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Heating Available
  • 220 Volts

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 060190030000

Year Built

Built in 1973 | Remodeled

Lot Details

2.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Manufactured House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Fire and Smoke Detection System
  • View: Yes
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 060190030000
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1344.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Free Standing, Wood Burning, Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 260.04
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Utility Room, Laundry, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Primary Bathroom
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Other Structures: Workshop, Storage, Barn(s), Shed(s)
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Porch, Rear Porch, Deck
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Hook-Ups, Detached Carport

Utilities

  • Utilities: Propane, Phone Available, Electricity Available, Phone Connected, Electricity Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator, Propane Range, Tankless Water Heater
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating Type: Wood Stove
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Propane Dryer Hookup, Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Sewer: Conventional Septic
  • Water Source: Shared Well
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Biking, Hiking, Fishing, Mountainous, Foothills, Hunting

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Lot Over 40000 Sqft, Sprinklers Drip System, Front Yard, Garden, Horse Property Improved, Yard
  • Lot Size: 2.28
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 99316.80
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.2800

Green Features

  • Certified 433a: Yes

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 2.2800 Acres
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 1.02
  • Tax Lot: 3

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,632 $87,421 $84,224 $3,197
2023 $2,632 $84,028 $80,954 $3,074
2022 $825 $82,381 $79,367 $3,014
2021 $799 $80,766 $77,811 $2,955
2020 $774 $79,939 $77,014 $2,925
2019 $766 $78,372 $75,504 $2,868
2018 $809 $76,836 $74,024 $2,812
2017 $801 $75,330 $72,573 $2,757
2016 $784 $73,853 $71,150 $2,703
2015 $777 $72,745 $70,082 $2,663
2014 $745 $71,321 $68,710 $2,611
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $349,500 -- $260 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

MLS Number: FR26081869

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.