P
Seller's Agent in 2013
Patricia Klempay
Corcoran Icon Properties
Estimated Value: $2,412,000 - $2,626,728
Come and Visit this "Eden Avenue" Beauty * Well Maintained Home * Four Bedrooms with Two and Half Baths * 2,276 Square Feet and Living Space * Formal Living Room * Large Family Room * Inside Utility Room * Plenty of Storage in Garage * 8400 Square Foot Lot * All Rooms are Comfortable Size * All This on One Single Story Ranch Style Home *
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Patricia Klempay
Corcoran Icon Properties License #01190450 Listed on: 01/24/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Kristin 'Kitty' Mora
Coldwell Banker Realty License #01439927
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rashid Obaidur M | $900,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Perasso Virginia M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rashid Obaidur M | $720,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/01/2013 03/01/13 | Sold | $900,000 | +5.9% | $395 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2013 02/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/24/2013 01/24/13 | For Sale | $849,999 | -- | $373 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,232 | $1,108,274 | $831,209 | $277,065 |
| 2024 | $15,232 | $1,086,544 | $814,911 | $271,633 |
| 2023 | $15,033 | $1,065,240 | $798,933 | $266,307 |
| 2022 | $14,800 | $1,044,354 | $783,268 | $261,086 |
| 2021 | $14,547 | $1,023,877 | $767,910 | $255,967 |
| 2020 | $14,257 | $1,013,380 | $760,037 | $253,343 |
| 2019 | $13,747 | $993,511 | $745,135 | $248,376 |
| 2018 | $13,416 | $974,031 | $730,525 | $243,506 |
| 2017 | $13,258 | $954,933 | $716,201 | $238,732 |
| 2016 | $12,574 | $936,209 | $702,158 | $234,051 |
| 2015 | $12,481 | $922,147 | $691,611 | $230,536 |
| 2014 | $11,797 | $904,085 | $678,064 | $226,021 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2013
Patricia Klempay
Corcoran Icon Properties
K
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Kristin 'Kitty' Mora
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81302142
APN: 299-03-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.