3347 Post St Jacksonville, FL 32205
Murray Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $574,000
About This Home
---- SCHEDULE A SHOWING ONLINE AT: ----
Discover the charm and character of this 642 sqft home situated in the desirable Murray Hill neighborhood of Jacksonville. With 1 bed and 1 full bath, this home provides you with the space you need to meet your needs. The kitchen is equipped with a stove/oven and refrigerator, making meal preparation a breeze. Additionally, the home features a convenient washer and dryer, providing easy access for laundry needs.
Living in the Murray Hill neighborhood offers a variety of attractions and amenities. Residents here will be in close proximity to the Southbank Riverwalk, a scenic spot perfect for leisurely strolls along the river. Sports enthusiasts will also appreciate the nearby TIAA Bank Field, the home of the Jacksonville Jaguars. Several breweries and restaurants, including River and Post, can be found in the vicinity, providing a range of dining and socializing options for residents. The neighborhood is known for its walkable historic district, allowing residents to immerse themselves in the unique charm and history of the area. Art lovers will be delighted by the proximity to the Cummer Museum of Art and Gardens, where they can explore stunning art collections and beautiful botanical gardens.
We invite you to schedule a viewing and experience the charm and convenience that this Murray Hill rental home has to offer.
Rental Information: The income requirement is at least 3x of the monthly rent in gross income (before taxes). Background screenings could result in an additional deposit or disqualification. All JWB residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $46/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the resident’s credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program and much more! More details upon application.
Payment processing fees apply to all rent transactions. This includes $1.50 on all ACH transactions, 2.55% +.25 cents for all credit or debit transactions (not to exceed $35), and $3.95 on all Moneygram transactions. These processing fees are set by and paid to the collecting financial institution; JWB does not control or benefit from these fees in any way.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freedom Jolding Usa Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dorsey Obadiah G | $89,900 | All Florida Title Services I | |
| Dorsey Obadiah G | $100 | -- | |
| Duval Home Buyers Llc | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Flores Stephen J | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dorsey Obadiah G | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Stephen J | $153,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2024 09/09/24 | For Rent | $947 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,370 | $324,140 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,767 | $294,673 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,529 | $466,092 | $60,075 | $406,017 |
| 2023 | $6,529 | $466,092 | $60,075 | $406,017 |
| 2022 | $4,901 | $295,320 | $46,725 | $248,595 |
| 2021 | $4,331 | $215,712 | $33,375 | $182,337 |
| 2020 | $3,946 | $182,970 | $31,150 | $151,820 |
| 2019 | $4,234 | $196,452 | $31,150 | $165,302 |
| 2018 | $4,051 | $196,452 | $15,575 | $180,877 |
| 2017 | $2,210 | $81,447 | $7,788 | $73,659 |
| 2016 | $2,280 | $101,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,379 | $121,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,051 | $83,461 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 3318 College St
- 3323 Post St
- 3536 College Place
- 3259 College St
- 3544 College Place
- 3545 College Place
- 3596 Cypress St
- 3332 Dellwood Ave
- 3230 Mayflower St
- 809 Owen Ave
- 803 Owen Ave
- 1052 Willis Dr
- 3122 Post St
- 1071 Edgewood Ave S Unit 401
- 1071 Edgewood Ave S Unit 409
- 1071 Edgewood Ave S Unit 602
- 871 Melba St
- 1037 S Fairwood Ln
- 3207 Dellwood Ave
- 3052 College St
- 3333 Post St Unit 4
- 3333 Post St Unit 3
- 3333 Post St
- 3337 Post St
- 3337 Post St Unit 3
- 3337 Post St Unit 2
- 3337 Post St Unit 1
- 3327 Post St
- 3343 Post St Unit 1
- 3343 Post St
- 3343 Post St Unit 4
- 3343 Post St Unit 2
- 3343 Post St Unit 3
- 3334 Post St Unit 2
- 3332 College St
- 3326 College St
- 3336 College St
- 3319 Post St
- 3344 College St
- 3342 College St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.