Estimated Value: $362,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33470 Miles Rd, Solon, OH 44139 and is currently estimated at $409,359, approximately $210 per square foot. 33470 Miles Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Dorothy E Lewis Elementary School, Orchard Middle School, and Solon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Muntean Mark A
Bought by
Muntean Mark A and Mark A Muntean Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Crombie Loretto N
Bought by
Muntean Mark A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1996
Sold by
Muzzin Michael V
Bought by
Crombie Loretto N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1985
Sold by
Muzzin Michael V
Bought by
Michael V Muzzin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1981
Sold by
Hamlyn William D and C G
Bought by
Muzzin Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Hamlyn William D and C G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muntean Mark A | -- | Attorney | |
| Muntean Mark A | $209,000 | Title Xperts Agency Inc | |
| Crombie Loretto N | $167,500 | -- | |
| Michael V Muzzin | -- | -- | |
| Muzzin Michael | $22,000 | -- | |
| Hamlyn William D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crombie Loretto N | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,703 | $122,185 | $27,440 | $94,745 |
| 2024 | $6,702 | $122,185 | $27,440 | $94,745 |
| 2023 | $5,893 | $87,850 | $21,630 | $66,220 |
| 2022 | $5,881 | $87,850 | $21,630 | $66,220 |
| 2021 | $5,814 | $87,850 | $21,630 | $66,220 |
| 2020 | $5,998 | $82,880 | $20,410 | $62,480 |
| 2019 | $5,810 | $236,800 | $58,300 | $178,500 |
| 2018 | $5,157 | $82,880 | $20,410 | $62,480 |
| 2017 | $5,160 | $77,600 | $28,000 | $49,600 |
| 2016 | $5,112 | $77,600 | $28,000 | $49,600 |
| 2015 | $4,908 | $77,600 | $28,000 | $49,600 |
| 2014 | $4,908 | $71,860 | $25,940 | $45,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map