3348 16th St SW Backus, MN 56435
Estimated Value: $290,718 - $354,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,020
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3348 16th St SW, Backus, MN 56435 and is currently estimated at $314,239, approximately $155 per square foot. 3348 16th St SW is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Pine River-Backus Elementary School, Pine River-Backus High School, and Pine River-Backus Area Learning Center.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $986 | $255,300 | $67,200 | $188,100 |
| 2024 | $986 | $252,500 | $67,200 | $185,300 |
| 2023 | $882 | $224,700 | $54,600 | $170,100 |
| 2022 | $838 | $224,700 | $54,600 | $170,100 |
| 2021 | $768 | $155,100 | $35,700 | $119,400 |
| 2020 | $766 | $142,200 | $35,700 | $106,500 |
| 2019 | $798 | $138,600 | $35,200 | $103,400 |
| 2018 | $682 | $120,700 | $35,200 | $85,500 |
| 2017 | $628 | $120,700 | $35,200 | $85,500 |
| 2016 | $600 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $600 | $119,100 | $38,300 | $80,800 |
| 2014 | $602 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map