3348 Daingerfield Dr Raleigh, NC 27616
Forestville NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,359/month
Total Views
7,235
4
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$207
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- 0.35 Acre Lot
- Traditional Architecture
- Central Air
- Rolesville Middle School Rated 9+
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Vinyl Flooring
About This Home
Beds: 4
Baths: 2.5
Sq. Ft.: 1,882
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 0.35 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1995
Year Renovated: 1995
County: Wake County
APN: 1747.03 34 0008 000
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,236
Year Built
- Built in 1995
Lot Details
- 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
HOA Fees
- $10 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Shingle Roof
- Masonite
Interior Spaces
- 1,888 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Vinyl Flooring
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Primary bedroom located on second floor
- Association fees include unknown
- Neuse Crossing Association, Phone Number (919) 878-8787
- Evian Heights Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1747340008
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,236 | $368,776 | $80,000 | $288,776 |
| 2024 | $3,223 | $368,776 | $80,000 | $288,776 |
| 2023 | $2,642 | $240,518 | $45,000 | $195,518 |
| 2022 | $2,455 | $240,518 | $45,000 | $195,518 |
| 2021 | $2,360 | $240,518 | $45,000 | $195,518 |
| 2020 | $2,317 | $240,518 | $45,000 | $195,518 |
| 2019 | $2,224 | $190,204 | $28,000 | $162,204 |
| 2018 | $2,098 | $190,204 | $28,000 | $162,204 |
| 2017 | $1,999 | $190,204 | $28,000 | $162,204 |
| 2016 | $1,958 | $190,204 | $28,000 | $162,204 |
| 2015 | -- | $192,122 | $28,000 | $164,122 |
| 2014 | -- | $192,122 | $28,000 | $164,122 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $389,995 | -2.4% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Price Changed | $399,500 | -2.6% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | For Sale | $410,000 | +28.1% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | Off Market | $320,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2021 06/01/21 | Sold | $320,000 | +6.7% | $169 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/03/2021 05/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2021 04/30/21 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
Source: Doorify MLS
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $320,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | $149,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $312,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $220,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Public Records
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10153604
APN: 1747.03-34-0008-000