3348 E Forestview Trail Crete, IL 60417
Goodenow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $392,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,548
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3348 E Forestview Trail, Crete, IL 60417 and is currently estimated at $350,367, approximately $137 per square foot. 3348 E Forestview Trail is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Balmoral Elementary School, Crete-Monee Middle School, and Crete-Monee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Prince Darrell L and Prince Cynthia K
Bought by
Prince Darrell L and Prince Cynthia K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Prince Darell L and Prince Cynthia K
Bought by
Gomez Guillermo and Alvarez Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prince Darrell L | -- | None Available | |
| Gomez Guillermo | $155,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomez Guillermo | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,412 | $103,146 | $18,915 | $84,231 |
| 2023 | $9,144 | $92,103 | $16,890 | $75,213 |
| 2022 | $8,163 | $81,855 | $15,011 | $66,844 |
| 2021 | $7,730 | $74,945 | $13,744 | $61,201 |
| 2020 | $7,472 | $70,239 | $12,881 | $57,358 |
| 2019 | $7,212 | $66,014 | $12,106 | $53,908 |
| 2018 | $7,111 | $64,593 | $11,845 | $52,748 |
| 2017 | $6,718 | $59,505 | $10,912 | $48,593 |
| 2016 | $6,298 | $55,935 | $12,698 | $43,237 |
| 2015 | $6,200 | $54,438 | $12,358 | $42,080 |
| 2014 | $6,200 | $54,988 | $12,483 | $42,505 |
| 2013 | $6,200 | $57,622 | $13,081 | $44,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map