3348 Hill View Boyne Falls, MI 49713
Estimated Value: $222,257 - $328,000
Studio
--
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3348 Hill View, Boyne Falls, MI 49713 and is currently estimated at $270,314, approximately $284 per square foot. 3348 Hill View is a home located in Charlevoix County with nearby schools including Petoskey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Ameriquest Mortgage
Bought by
Rasch Jeffrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasch Jeffrey | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $914 | $95,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $382 | $55,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $364 | $49,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $347 | $40,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $800 | $39,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $829 | $39,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $804 | $35,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $805 | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $741 | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $738 | $34,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $28,651 | $32,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $28,651 | $30,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |