3348 N Kenneth Ave Chicago, IL 60641
Irving Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $443,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3348 N Kenneth Ave, Chicago, IL 60641 and is currently estimated at $395,105, approximately $519 per square foot. 3348 N Kenneth Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Scammon Elementary School, Schurz High School, and Midwestern Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Santana Stevie and Santana Michael
Bought by
Santana Nery
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Santana Roberto
Bought by
Santana Roberto and Santana Nery
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santana Nery | -- | Citywide Title Corporation | |
| Santana Roberto | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Santana Roberto | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,496 | $24,000 | $11,718 | $12,282 |
| 2024 | $4,496 | $24,000 | $11,718 | $12,282 |
| 2023 | $4,361 | $24,536 | $9,450 | $15,086 |
| 2022 | $4,361 | $24,536 | $9,450 | $15,086 |
| 2021 | $4,281 | $24,536 | $9,450 | $15,086 |
| 2020 | $3,766 | $19,941 | $5,481 | $14,460 |
| 2019 | $3,828 | $22,406 | $5,481 | $16,925 |
| 2018 | $4,045 | $23,836 | $5,481 | $18,355 |
| 2017 | $3,167 | $18,030 | $4,914 | $13,116 |
| 2016 | $3,123 | $18,030 | $4,914 | $13,116 |
| 2015 | $2,835 | $18,030 | $4,914 | $13,116 |
| 2014 | $2,802 | $17,604 | $4,536 | $13,068 |
| 2013 | $2,735 | $17,604 | $4,536 | $13,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map