Seller's Agent in 2026
Gary Gestson
Long & Foster
(301) 646-0046
14 Total Sales
Discover a rare blend of history, character, and space at The Historic Daniel Sullivan House (c.1850), located in the charming historic district of Uniontown, Maryland. Offering 2–3 bedrooms, this distinctive home is set on an impressive 1.5-acre fenced lot, a true rarity in a historic village setting........The property features an oversize garage with abundant storage, along with a unique two-room, two-story studio outbuilding that once served as the town barbershop—perfect for a home office, artist’s studio, guest space, or creative retreat........Steeped in Civil War–era history, the Daniel Sullivan House reflects the enduring craftsmanship and stories of 19th-century Maryland, offering a tangible connection to the past while providing flexibility for modern living. With expansive grounds, historic outbuildings, and timeless charm, this remarkable property presents a once-in-a-generation opportunity to own a meaningful piece of Uniontown’s heritage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(301) 975-9500 gary@historichometeam.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 3019759500 License #533444 Listed on: 02/21/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
(410) 795-9600 eldersburg1740@lnf.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. License #86352
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $350,000 | Sage Title | |
| Deed | $300,000 | Old Republic National Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $255,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $15,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $294,566 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Sold | $350,000 | 0.0% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2026 02/21/26 | For Sale | $350,000 | +16.7% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2024 03/29/24 | Sold | $300,000 | +5.3% | $169 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/11/2024 02/11/24 | Price Changed | $284,900 | -5.0% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2024 02/01/24 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,676 | $233,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,569 | $224,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,411 | $209,900 | $125,500 | $84,400 |
| 2022 | $2,399 | $208,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,939 | $207,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,377 | $206,900 | $125,500 | $81,400 |
| 2019 | $2,398 | $206,900 | $125,500 | $81,400 |
| 2018 | $2,377 | $206,900 | $125,500 | $81,400 |
| 2017 | $2,398 | $208,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $208,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $208,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $211,800 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Gary Gestson
Long & Foster
(301) 646-0046
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Brian Lipsky
Long & Foster
(410) 259-0371
10 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Karen Luster
Long & Foster
(410) 259-7979
59 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Allen Stanton
RE/MAX
(443) 618-3572
296 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDCR2032340
APN: 02-005565
Ask me questions while you tour the home.