33483 Bronco Loop Fremont, CA 94555
Ardenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,491,000 - $3,128,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
575
Sq Ft
$5,049/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33483 Bronco Loop, Fremont, CA 94555 and is currently estimated at $2,903,026, approximately $5,048 per square foot. 33483 Bronco Loop is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Patterson Elementary School, Thornton Middle School, and American High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2016
Sold by
Continental Residential Inc
Bought by
Arsikere Amarnath and Thakur Shikha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arsikere Amarnath | $1,597,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arsikere Amarnath | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,325 | $1,846,414 | $556,024 | $1,297,390 |
| 2024 | $21,325 | $1,810,081 | $545,124 | $1,271,957 |
| 2023 | $20,779 | $1,781,453 | $534,436 | $1,247,017 |
| 2022 | $20,549 | $1,739,526 | $523,958 | $1,222,568 |
| 2021 | $20,034 | $1,705,287 | $513,686 | $1,198,601 |
| 2020 | $20,217 | $1,694,735 | $508,420 | $1,186,315 |
| 2019 | $20,061 | $1,661,518 | $498,455 | $1,163,063 |
| 2018 | $19,708 | $1,628,940 | $488,682 | $1,140,258 |
| 2017 | $19,208 | $1,597,000 | $479,100 | $1,117,900 |
| 2016 | $7,618 | $610,257 | $610,257 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,590 | $215,120 | $215,120 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map