33486 Forest Beach Dr Eau Claire, MI 49111
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $952,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33486 Forest Beach Dr, Eau Claire, MI 49111 and is currently estimated at $773,027, approximately $522 per square foot. 33486 Forest Beach Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lybrook Elementary School, Eau Claire Middle School, and Eau Claire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Dehorn Cornelius J and Dehorn Grace E
Bought by
Punt Gail
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Dehorn Cornelius J and Dehorn Grace E
Bought by
Dehorn Cornelius J and Dehorn Grace E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Punt Gail | -- | None Available | |
| Dehorn Cornelius J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,748 | $331,700 | $331,700 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,463 | $299,600 | $299,600 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,395 | $280,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,329 | $251,100 | $0 | $0 |