33562 Forest Beach Dr Eau Claire, MI 49111
Estimated Value: $744,000 - $992,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,490
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33562 Forest Beach Dr, Eau Claire, MI 49111 and is currently estimated at $894,842, approximately $359 per square foot. 33562 Forest Beach Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lybrook Elementary School, Eau Claire Middle School, and Eau Claire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2023
Sold by
William L Powell & Norma A Powell Trust
Bought by
Langefeld Edward P and Langefeld Jennifer J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langefeld Edward P | -- | Cass County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,287 | $420,100 | $420,100 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,867 | $362,700 | $362,700 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,479 | $329,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,361 | $293,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,115 | $259,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,265 | $256,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,754 | $246,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,174 | $247,000 | $0 | $0 |