3349 Central Ave Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $776,000 - $962,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3349 Central Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $862,572, approximately $336 per square foot. 3349 Central Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2023
Sold by
Leach Trust
Bought by
Leach Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Leach Robert M and Leach Elena
Bought by
Leach Robert M and Leach Elena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leach Trust | -- | -- | |
| Leach Robert M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,606 | $177,602 | $44,389 | $133,213 |
| 2024 | $2,606 | $174,120 | $43,519 | $130,601 |
| 2023 | $2,516 | $170,707 | $42,666 | $128,041 |
| 2022 | $2,462 | $167,361 | $41,830 | $125,531 |
| 2021 | $2,442 | $164,080 | $41,010 | $123,070 |
| 2020 | $2,335 | $162,399 | $40,590 | $121,809 |
| 2019 | $2,298 | $159,216 | $39,795 | $119,421 |
| 2018 | $2,210 | $156,095 | $39,015 | $117,080 |
| 2017 | $831 | $153,035 | $38,250 | $114,785 |
| 2016 | $2,049 | $150,035 | $37,500 | $112,535 |
| 2015 | $2,030 | $147,782 | $36,937 | $110,845 |
| 2014 | $1,996 | $144,888 | $36,214 | $108,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map