3349 E Harwell Rd Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $768,000 - $925,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,385
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3349 E Harwell Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $842,211, approximately $248 per square foot. 3349 E Harwell Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cloves C. Campbell, Sr. Elementary School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2022
Sold by
Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Pahwa Yash and Pahwa Eesha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$644,000
Outstanding Balance
$615,547
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,664
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
Taylor Morrison/Arizona Inc
Bought by
Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pahwa Yash | $805,266 | Inspired Title Services Llc | |
| Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc | -- | Inspired Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pahwa Yash | $644,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,531 | $40,665 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,203 | $38,729 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,203 | $64,710 | $12,940 | $51,770 |
| 2022 | $953 | $11,850 | $11,850 | $0 |
| 2021 | $973 | $9,840 | $9,840 | $0 |
| 2020 | $860 | $8,537 | $8,537 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map