NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $292,000 - $376,751

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,335 Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 17, 2016

Last sale price $159,000 $119 Per Sq Ft

Est. 108% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,983 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2016

Well maintained home on over 10,000 sq. ft. lot with beautiful landscape including lots of fruit trees. Kitchen has tile countertops, laminate flooring and eating area open to the dining/family rooms also with laminate flooring, lovely brick fireplace with hearth and sliding glass door leading to a covered patio. Separate living room off of the tiled floor entry. Granite counter in the hall bathroom and tile counter in master bathroom. Gorgeous backyard offering a patio area with a grape arbor, vegetable garden, nicely landscaped with lots of beautiful lawn. Access to walking path from backyard, 2 car garage and Cul-de-Sac location. Move in ready!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tony Azevedo

Century 21 Select Real Estate, Oakdale License #01453535 Listed on: 05/03/2016

Century 21 Select Real Estate, Oakdale

Last Buyer's Agent

Tony Azevedo

Century 21 Select Real Estate, Oakdale

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,335 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • All Bedrooms Down
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 058053015000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 058053015000
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1335.00
  • Interior Amenities: Ceramic Counters
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Raised Hearth
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 119.10
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Master Bedroom, Separate Family Room

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Slab
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Storm Drains

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Garden, Landscaped, Irregular Lot, Lot 10000-19999 Sqft, Paved, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinkler System, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10019.00
  • Price Per Lot Square Foot: 15.87

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2022
Sold by
Pietrzykowski Kelly J
Bought by
Kelly Jade Pietrzykowski Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
$330,688

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2018
Sold by
Prado Marion and Prado Diana
Bought by
Pietrzykowski Kelly J

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 3, 2016
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Barnes Michael J and Barnes Kristy L
Bought by
Prado Marlon and Prado Diana
Seller's Agent
Tony Azevedo
Century 21 Select Real Estate, Oakdale
Buyer's Agent
Tony Azevedo
Century 21 Select Real Estate, Oakdale
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$159,000
Premium/Discount to List
$24,100
17.87%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.68%
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2013
Closed on
Nov 13, 2013
List Price
$120,000
Sold Price
$120,500
Premium/Discount to List
$500
0.42%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.63%
Original Mortgage
$96,400
Interest Rate
4.08%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kelly Jade Pietrzykowski Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Pietrzykowski Kelly J $197,000 Placer Title
Prado Marlon $159,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Barnes Michael J $120,500 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Pietrzykowski Kelly J $191,468
Previous Owner Prado Marlon $147,283
Previous Owner Barnes Michael J $96,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/17/2016 06/17/16 Sold $159,000 +17.9% $119 / Sq Ft
05/13/2016 05/13/16 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2016 05/03/16 For Sale $134,900 +12.0% $101 / Sq Ft
12/09/2013 12/09/13 Sold $120,500 +0.4% $90 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/30/2013 10/30/13 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2013 10/24/13 For Sale $120,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,315 $219,751 $72,505 $147,246
2024 $2,315 $215,443 $71,084 $144,359
2023 $2,283 $211,220 $69,691 $141,529
2022 $2,253 $207,079 $68,325 $138,754
2021 $2,248 $203,020 $66,986 $136,034
2020 $2,265 $200,940 $66,300 $134,640
2019 $2,231 $197,000 $65,000 $132,000
2018 $1,744 $165,423 $46,818 $118,605
2017 $1,775 $159,000 $45,000 $114,000
2016 $1,400 $124,780 $25,887 $98,893
2015 $1,378 $122,907 $25,499 $97,408
2014 $1,348 $120,500 $25,000 $95,500

MLS Number: MC16092937

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 058-053-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.