3349 Paraiso Way La Crescenta, CA 91214
Crescenta Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $981,201 - $1,241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,159
Sq Ft
$965/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3349 Paraiso Way, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $1,118,050, approximately $964 per square foot. 3349 Paraiso Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2023
Sold by
Gurrola Eric M
Bought by
Eric M Gurrola Trust and Gurrola
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2013
Sold by
Gurrola Eric M and Gurrola Virginia M
Bought by
Gurrola Eric M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1997
Sold by
Ba Properties Inc
Bought by
Gurrola Eric M and Gurrola Virginia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,600
Interest Rate
7.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1996
Sold by
Stack Richard G and Rich Dianne White
Bought by
Ba Properties Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eric M Gurrola Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gurrola Eric M | -- | None Available | |
| Gurrola Eric M | $229,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ba Properties Inc | $255,493 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gurrola Eric M | $214,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,372 | $372,943 | $244,615 | $128,328 |
| 2024 | $4,372 | $365,631 | $239,819 | $125,812 |
| 2023 | $4,279 | $358,463 | $235,117 | $123,346 |
| 2022 | $4,013 | $351,435 | $230,507 | $120,928 |
| 2021 | $3,942 | $344,545 | $225,988 | $118,557 |
| 2019 | $3,793 | $334,328 | $219,286 | $115,042 |
| 2018 | $3,684 | $327,774 | $214,987 | $112,787 |
| 2016 | $3,509 | $315,048 | $206,640 | $108,408 |
| 2015 | $3,438 | $310,317 | $203,537 | $106,780 |
| 2014 | $3,415 | $304,239 | $199,550 | $104,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map