3349 Solomon Ln Alameda, CA 94502
Harbor Bay/Bay Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $849,000 - $914,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3349 Solomon Ln, Alameda, CA 94502 and is currently estimated at $888,340, approximately $503 per square foot. 3349 Solomon Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Amelia Earhart Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,316 | $93,768 | $30,157 | $70,611 |
| 2024 | $3,316 | $91,792 | $29,565 | $69,227 |
| 2023 | $3,240 | $96,855 | $28,986 | $67,869 |
| 2022 | $3,187 | $87,956 | $28,417 | $66,539 |
| 2021 | $3,138 | $86,094 | $27,860 | $65,234 |
| 2020 | $3,111 | $92,140 | $27,575 | $64,565 |
| 2019 | $2,576 | $90,334 | $27,034 | $63,300 |
| 2018 | $2,529 | $88,563 | $26,504 | $62,059 |
| 2017 | $2,463 | $86,826 | $25,984 | $60,842 |
| 2016 | $2,440 | $85,124 | $25,475 | $59,649 |
| 2015 | $2,424 | $83,845 | $25,092 | $58,753 |
| 2014 | $2,365 | $82,203 | $24,601 | $57,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map