33497 Wolfe St Temecula, CA 92592
Crowne Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,529,000 - $2,162,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
6,114
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33497 Wolfe St, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $1,928,123, approximately $315 per square foot. 33497 Wolfe St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Crowne Hill Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Atwal Makhan and Atwal Markhan
Bought by
Atwal Makhan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Atwal Manjit
Bought by
Atwal Makhan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$275,431
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,652,692
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Atwal Makhan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$275,431
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,652,692
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2010
Sold by
Chavez Ricardo and Chavez Tracy
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2009
Sold by
Chavez Tracy D
Bought by
Chavez Ricardo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Crowne Hill Reserve 28 Llc
Bought by
Chavez Ricardo and Chavez Tracy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,232,995
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atwal Makhan | -- | Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Atwal Makhan | -- | Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Atwal Makhan | $800,000 | Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $765,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Chavez Ricardo | -- | Accommodation | |
| Chavez Ricardo | $1,541,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atwal Makhan | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Ricardo | $1,232,995 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,769 | $1,032,638 | $77,438 | $955,200 |
| 2023 | $13,769 | $992,541 | $74,432 | $918,109 |
| 2022 | $13,451 | $973,080 | $72,973 | $900,107 |
| 2021 | $13,233 | $954,001 | $71,543 | $882,458 |
| 2020 | $13,113 | $944,220 | $70,810 | $873,410 |
| 2019 | $12,989 | $925,707 | $69,422 | $856,285 |
| 2018 | $12,787 | $907,557 | $68,061 | $839,496 |
| 2017 | $12,723 | $889,763 | $66,727 | $823,036 |
| 2016 | $12,777 | $872,318 | $65,419 | $806,899 |
| 2015 | $12,604 | $859,218 | $64,438 | $794,780 |
| 2014 | $12,306 | $842,389 | $63,177 | $779,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map