335 3rd St Beaver, OH 45613
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 335 3rd St, Beaver, OH 45613. 335 3rd St is a home located in Pike County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,136 | $51,910 | $6,610 | $45,300 |
| 2024 | $2,136 | $51,910 | $6,610 | $45,300 |
| 2023 | $1,705 | $50,820 | $6,610 | $44,210 |
| 2022 | $820 | $27,790 | $4,890 | $22,900 |
| 2021 | $803 | $27,790 | $4,890 | $22,900 |
| 2020 | $808 | $27,790 | $4,890 | $22,900 |
| 2019 | $581 | $25,260 | $4,440 | $20,820 |
| 2018 | $651 | $25,260 | $4,440 | $20,820 |
| 2017 | $630 | $25,260 | $4,440 | $20,820 |
| 2016 | $730 | $29,670 | $2,090 | $27,580 |
| 2015 | $730 | $29,670 | $2,090 | $27,580 |
| 2014 | $746 | $29,670 | $2,090 | $27,580 |
| 2013 | $180 | $2,090 | $2,090 | $0 |
| 2012 | $180 | $2,090 | $2,090 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map