335 Adrian Rd Salisbury, NC 28146
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $564,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,503
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
Highlights
- Cathedral Ceiling
- Front Porch
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Elevator
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Car Garage
About This Home
As of June 2012Back up Generator,Tile floors and Master Shower,large back yard,Gas logs.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2003
Lot Details
- 1.27 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 125x419x132x467
- Property fronts an interstate
- Level Lot
- Possible uses of the property include Residential
HOA Fees
- $10 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Composition Roof
- Metal Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,503 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 022
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Reavis Richard M and Reavis Denyce E
Bought by
Paul William Robert and Paul Sherri J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,600
Outstanding Balance
$187,837
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$336,458
Purchase Details
Listed on
Jan 9, 2011
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Eury David A
Bought by
Reavis Richard M and Reavis Denyce E
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$227,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,400
-8.96%
Home Financials for this Owner
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.18%
Original Mortgage
$234,591
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul William Robert | $248,000 | None Available | |
| Reavis Richard M | $230,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paul William Robert | $235,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Reavis Richard M | $234,591 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2012 09/09/12 | Off Market | $227,500 | -- | -- |
| 06/08/2012 06/08/12 | Sold | $227,500 | -9.0% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2012 03/22/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/09/2011 01/09/11 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
Source: Canopy MLS
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,802 | $418,266 | $39,000 | $379,266 |
| 2024 | $2,802 | $418,266 | $39,000 | $379,266 |
| 2023 | $2,802 | $418,266 | $39,000 | $379,266 |
| 2022 | $1,967 | $263,183 | $36,500 | $226,683 |
| 2021 | $1,967 | $263,183 | $36,500 | $226,683 |
| 2020 | $1,967 | $263,183 | $36,500 | $226,683 |
| 2019 | $1,967 | $263,183 | $36,500 | $226,683 |
| 2018 | $1,654 | $223,174 | $39,000 | $184,174 |
| 2017 | $1,654 | $223,174 | $39,000 | $184,174 |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $223,174 | $39,000 | $184,174 |
| 2015 | $1,679 | $223,174 | $39,000 | $184,174 |
| 2014 | $1,619 | $224,849 | $39,000 | $185,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: R51757
APN: 632-A022