405 Adrian Rd Salisbury, NC 28146
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $576,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,379
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Adrian Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146 and is currently estimated at $535,304, approximately $225 per square foot. 405 Adrian Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Rockwell Elementary School, Charles C Erwin Middle School, and East Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Polk Connie R
Bought by
Mcneely Michael Todd and Mcneely Tamara B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,983
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$424,321
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Boyle Edward D and Boyle Karen H
Bought by
Polk Connie R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Draper Construction Inc
Bought by
Boyle Edward D and Boyle Karen H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,500
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneely Michael Todd | $227,000 | None Available | |
| Polk Connie R | $228,000 | None Available | |
| Boyle Edward D | $182,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcneely Michael Todd | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyle Edward D | $132,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,907 | $433,865 | $48,750 | $385,115 |
| 2024 | $2,907 | $433,865 | $48,750 | $385,115 |
| 2023 | $2,907 | $433,865 | $48,750 | $385,115 |
| 2022 | $2,249 | $300,826 | $45,625 | $255,201 |
| 2021 | $2,249 | $300,826 | $45,625 | $255,201 |
| 2020 | $2,249 | $300,826 | $45,625 | $255,201 |
| 2019 | $2,249 | $300,826 | $45,625 | $255,201 |
| 2018 | $1,905 | $257,072 | $48,750 | $208,322 |
| 2017 | $1,905 | $257,072 | $48,750 | $208,322 |
| 2016 | $1,905 | $257,072 | $48,750 | $208,322 |
| 2015 | $1,934 | $257,072 | $48,750 | $208,322 |
| 2014 | $1,898 | $263,553 | $48,750 | $214,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map