$390,000
SOLD APR 29, 2026

335 Albion Ave Cincinnati, OH 45246

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,088 Sq Ft
0.85 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2026

$187 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

40 on Market

Highlights

  • 0.85 Acre Lot
  • Marble Flooring
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Solid Wood Cabinet

About This Home

As of April 2026

Charming one-floor living in the heart of Glendale! This well-maintained home features hardwood floors, a cozy fireplace, and abundant natural light throughout. The updated kitchen offers stainless steel appliances and a gas cooktop, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Updated bathrooms add modern comfort, while mature trees provide a serene, private setting. Improvements include: 2022 new roof, siding, gutters, and leaf guards and in 2023, new furnace and AC were added. This offers peace of mind for years to come. Enjoy the convenience of a two-car garage and walkability to Village Square shops and restaurants. Easy access to I-71 and I-75.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cynthia Taylor

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2018003462 Listed on: 02/07/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Alysia Miller

Keller Williams Advisors License #2023006935

Keller Williams Advisors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,188

Year Built

  • Built in 1942

Lot Details

  • 37,026 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,088 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,188

Year Built

Built in 1942

Lot Details

0.85 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Glendale
  • Cross Street: South Troy
  • Buildings: Shed
  • Land Description: .5 to .9 Acres
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: 220 Volt
  • Census Tract Realist: 224.00
  • Cooling: Attic fan, Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 23610.00
  • Suburb S I C: Glendale
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Basement Features: Part Finished, Concrete Floor, Glass Blk Wind
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Dining Room Feat: Wood Floor
  • Family Room Feat: Walkout, Wood Floor
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 17 x 14
  • Living Room Feat: Fireplace, Wood Floor
  • Mechanical Systems: Sump Pump
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den: 10x10 Level: 1
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 10 x 10
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1942
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Directions: Sharon Rd. to South on Troy to left on Albion (at stop sign) to 335 Albion
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 2: 12x12 Level: 1
  • Dining Room: 12x12 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 11x12 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 17x14 Level: 1
  • Recreation Room: 20x23 Level: Lower
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Other Tax Parcel I D: 596009007600
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $3594
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Kitchen Features: Tile Floor, Wood Cabinets, Marble/Granite/Slate
  • Basement: Partial
  • Study Features: Wood Floor
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 10 x 10
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 1
  • Bathroom 3: Partial
  • Bathroom 3 Level: Basement
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 20 x 23
  • Fireplace: Brick, Wood
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 2088.00
  • Windows: Double Hung, Double Pane, Vinyl, Insulated
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 10 x 12
  • Primary Bathrooms: Shower, Tile Floor, Marb/Gran/Slate
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins, Wood Floor
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 10x12 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Patio
  • Foundation: Block, Poured
  • Listing Price: 399000.00
  • Acres: 0.8500
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Princeton City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 37026.00
  • Total Assessed Value: 8.13

Listed on
May 22, 2020
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$273,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,100
1.15%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.31%
Original Mortgage
$218,400
Outstanding Balance
$191,927
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,360

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2019
Sold by
Huff Elizabeth C Tr
Bought by
Kooris Robert A Tr & Betty A Tr

Home Financials for this Owner

Interest Rate
3.82%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Fiduciary Deed $273,000 Lawyers Title
Deed $120,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $218,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner -- No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Sold $390,000 -2.3% $187 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $399,000 -6.1% $191 / Sq Ft
02/07/2026 02/07/26 For Sale $425,000 +55.7% $204 / Sq Ft
09/28/2020 09/28/20 Off Market $273,000 -- --
06/30/2020 06/30/20 Sold $273,000 +1.1% $147 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/01/2020 06/01/20 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2020 05/22/20 For Sale $269,900 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,197 $104,455 $25,610 $78,845
2024 $5,945 $104,455 $25,610 $78,845
2023 $5,985 $104,455 $25,610 $78,845
2022 $6,719 $95,550 $22,743 $72,807
2021 $6,304 $55,328 $22,743 $32,585
2020 $3,714 $55,328 $22,743 $32,585
2019 $2,976 $49,844 $20,489 $29,355
2018 $2,839 $49,844 $20,489 $29,355
2017 $2,685 $49,844 $20,489 $29,355
2016 $2,695 $50,047 $21,249 $28,798
2015 $2,734 $50,047 $21,249 $28,798
2014 $2,741 $50,047 $21,249 $28,798
2013 $2,616 $48,587 $20,629 $27,958

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1868169

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 596-0009-0086

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.