NOT LISTED FOR SALE

335 Arbor View Dr Belle Plaine, KS 67013

Estimated Value: $258,000 - $303,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,724 Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 13, 2019

Current estimated payment $1,896 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Fireplace in Kitchen
  • Corner Lot
  • 4 Car Detached Garage
  • Ranch Style House
  • Game Room
  • Built-In Desk

About This Home

As of August 2019

One acre with ranch style home built in 1998 plus a 24x30 outbuilding! Brick home features 2 main floor bedrooms and a 3rd bedroom in the basement with day light window. Also on the main floor: two full bathrooms, large open kitchen, and separate living and family rooms plus a beautiful atrium room on west side of the home. Master bedroom features a private, covered porch overlooking the Euphrates Creek. Pool/ping pong table in basement stays. Laundry facilities on both levels of the home, too. 4 car detached garage. Perfect rod iron fenced area with gazebo for your small pets or just private gatherings. This home is located in a quiet cul-de-sac across from the historic Bartlett Arboretum. Call today to see this property located in the desirable Paradise Park Location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sunni Goentzel

Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty License #SP00234345 Listed on: 07/08/2019

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,478

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Schools

  • Belle Plaine Elementary And Middle School
  • Belle Plaine High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Floor Furnace

Community Details

  • Paradise Park Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 20191-111-02-0-10-07-006.00-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,478

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Property Type: Single Family Onsite Blt
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Property Condition Report: Yes
  • Estimated Age: 36 - 50 Years
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Estimated AGLA: 1362
  • Estimated BFA: 1362
  • Estimated TFLA: 2724
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven
  • Fireplace: One, Kitchen/Hearth Room
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Window Coverings-All, Laminate – Other
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 10x15, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Tub/Shower/Master Bdrm
  • AG Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • AG Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Basement: Yes - Partially Finished
  • Basement Finished: 1 Bedroom, Bsmt Rec/Family Room, Game Room
  • Basement Foundation: Full, Day Light
  • Dining Area: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 11x12, On Level: Main, Flooring: Tile
  • Kitchen Features: Desk, Eating Bar, Island, Range Hood
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 16x21, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Room 4: Bedroom, Dimensions: 10x10, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Room 5: Bedroom, Dimensions: 11x22, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Concrete
  • Room 6: Rec. Room, Dimensions: 13x14, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Concrete
  • Room 7: Sun Room/Atrium, Dimensions: 11x23, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Room 8: Dining Room, Dimensions: 11x11, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Room 9: Family Room, Dimensions: 15x20, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Concrete
  • AG Other Rooms: Sun Room
  • Levels: One Story

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior Amenities: Ag Outbuilding(s), Detached Finish Area, Fence-Other/See Remarks, Guttering, Outbuildings
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Detached, Oversized
  • Garage Size: 4+

Lot Info

  • Acreage: 1/2 To 1 Acre
  • Includes Lot Y/N: Yes
  • Lot Description: Corner
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 45199
  • Number Of Acres: 1
  • Geo ADDRESS Line: 335 Arbor View Dr
  • Geo PRIMARY City: Belle Plaine
  • Geo Quality: 1
  • Geo Subdivision: KS
  • Geo Update: 07/08/2019
  • Geo Zoom Level: 18

Tax Info

  • General Property Taxes: 3478.04
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 20191-111-02-0-10-07-006.00-0
  • General Tax Year: 2018

MLS Schools

  • Middle School: Belle Plaine
  • School District: Belle Plaine School District (USD 357)

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/13/2019 08/13/19 Sold -- -- --
07/09/2019 07/09/19 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2019 07/08/19 For Sale $175,000 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Kansas MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,336 $28,482 $3,729 $24,753
2024 $5,336 $28,482 $5,426 $23,056
2023 $4,957 $26,130 $3,833 $22,297
2022 $4,212 $21,842 $2,516 $19,326
2021 $4,212 $20,999 $2,482 $18,517
2020 $4,212 $20,860 $2,482 $18,378
2019 $3,808 $18,848 $1,595 $17,253
2018 $3,478 $17,041 $1,439 $15,602
2017 $3,410 $17,718 $1,838 $15,880
2016 $3,438 $17,719 $2,151 $15,568
2015 -- $17,719 $2,151 $15,568
2014 -- $17,412 $2,151 $15,261
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Kansas MLS

MLS Number: 569136

South Central Kansas MLS

APN: 111-02-0-10-07-006.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.