$344,000
SOLD APR 20, 2026

335 Bluff Ln Apopka, FL 32712

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,264 Sq Ft
5,500 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2026

$272 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

203 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Living Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • North Facing Home
  • Luxury Vinyl Tile Flooring
  • 2 Car Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2026

Discover this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom,2 bath home featuring fine finishes and a stylish open concept layout.Enjoy waterproof flooring granite counter tops,modern bathrooms,and elegant cabinetry.The fenced backyard offers privacy and space for outdoor living.Located in a peaceful,well-kept community close to top-rated schools,shoppings centers, and mayors highways.A rare gem in the area-Don't miss this opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marcelo Garrido

AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION Brokerage Phone: 407-251-0669 License #3389987 Listed on: 07/16/2025

AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION

Last Buyer's Agent

Dominique Johnson

ABUNDANCE REALTY GROUP LLC License #3385737

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,921

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 5,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is zoned RMF

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,264 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,921

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

5,500 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1264
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Building Area Total: 124
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5500
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 11.52
  • Escrow State: FL
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 272.15
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-251-0669
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 117.43

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 250
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Ken Bracy
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: Kbracy@swpmcfl.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 250.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 20.83
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 20.83

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RMF
  • Parcel Number: 04-21-28-6139-01-680
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: x

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer to confirm with HOA regarding any Lease Restirctions!

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3920.56
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Book Number: 32-65
  • Tax Lot: 168

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Buyer to confirm with HOA regarding Approval Process!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 16, 2025
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
Sold by
1615 Msr Llc
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$344,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,000
-5.75%
Views
172

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.11%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2025
Sold by
Lamarcie Jean-Baptiste and Milot Jean-Baptiste
Bought by
1615 Msr Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Jean Baptiste Sandra Denise
Bought by
Jean Baptiste Milot and Jean Baptiste Marie Lamarcie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Jean Baptiste Milot
Bought by
Jean Baptiste Sandra Denise

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc
Bought by
Jean-Bartiste Milot

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$82,822
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $344,000 First American Mortgage Soluti
Certificate Of Transfer $260,100 --
Quit Claim Deed $80,140 First Federal Title Fl Inc
Quit Claim Deed $2,000 --
Deed $84,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $40,000 No Value Available
Open $322,751 FHA
Previous Owner $82,822 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Sold $344,000 -1.7% $272 / Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Pending -- -- --
12/16/2025 12/16/25 Price Changed $349,990 -3.6% $277 / Sq Ft
10/13/2025 10/13/25 Price Changed $362,990 -0.6% $287 / Sq Ft
07/16/2025 07/16/25 For Sale $365,000 -- $289 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,148 $261,830 $65,000 $196,830
2024 $3,507 $252,470 $65,000 $187,470
2023 $3,507 $238,376 $65,000 $173,376
2022 $3,138 $210,617 $65,000 $145,617
2021 $2,852 $182,637 $55,000 $127,637
2020 $2,471 $157,505 $40,000 $117,505
2019 $2,429 $148,417 $30,000 $118,417
2018 $494 $58,043 $0 $0
2017 $485 $106,112 $20,000 $86,112
2016 $487 $90,972 $15,000 $75,972
2015 $484 $87,013 $15,000 $72,013
2014 $488 $71,398 $12,000 $59,398
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: S5130362

Stellar MLS

APN: 04-2128-6139-01-680

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.