335 Cherry Hill Rd Middlefield, CT 06455
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $725,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,394
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Cherry Hill Rd, Middlefield, CT 06455 and is currently estimated at $656,366, approximately $274 per square foot. 335 Cherry Hill Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Frank Ward Strong School, Coginchaug Regional High School, and The Independent Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,351 | $313,800 | $123,300 | $190,500 |
| 2024 | $8,805 | $313,800 | $123,300 | $190,500 |
| 2023 | $8,862 | $313,800 | $123,300 | $190,500 |
| 2022 | $8,590 | $311,700 | $123,300 | $188,400 |
| 2021 | $8,155 | $256,300 | $119,800 | $136,500 |
| 2020 | $8,261 | $256,300 | $119,800 | $136,500 |
| 2019 | $8,322 | $256,300 | $119,800 | $136,500 |
| 2018 | $8,840 | $256,300 | $119,800 | $136,500 |
| 2017 | $9,383 | $256,300 | $119,800 | $136,500 |
| 2016 | $8,755 | $266,600 | $117,800 | $148,800 |
| 2015 | $8,976 | $266,600 | $117,800 | $148,800 |
| 2014 | $9,043 | $266,600 | $117,800 | $148,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map