K
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kate Brennan
Corcoran McEnearney
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $361,465
The "Magic Mountain House" is a charming chalet w/ expansive deck set back from the street in a woodland setting.The Jotul Norwegian wood burning stove keeps the home cozy for relaxing and entertaining after a day enjoying mountain sports & Lake Laura. Winter views of Bryce Resort's ski slopes and bike park. New flooring, paint, gorgeous deck. Easy access from level lot. Fabulous central location!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kate Brennan
(202) 552-5600 dhowell@mcenearney.com Corcoran McEnearney Listed on: 09/08/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dicks Robert L | $139,900 | None Availables | |
| Morgan Thomas Wayne | $143,750 | Title Insurance Company | |
| Waters Victor R | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dicks Robert L | $118,915 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Thomas Wayne | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waters Victor R | $127,120 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/01/2018 03/01/18 | Sold | $139,900 | -6.7% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2018 01/26/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2017 11/13/17 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -6.3% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2017 09/08/17 | For Sale | $159,900 | +11.2% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2014 04/04/14 | Sold | $143,750 | -9.5% | $111 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/26/2014 02/26/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/13/2013 04/13/13 | For Sale | $158,900 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,217 | $190,100 | $33,000 | $157,100 |
| 2024 | $1,217 | $190,100 | $33,000 | $157,100 |
| 2023 | $1,141 | $190,100 | $33,000 | $157,100 |
| 2022 | $1,103 | $190,100 | $33,000 | $157,100 |
| 2021 | $955 | $138,400 | $31,000 | $107,400 |
| 2020 | $886 | $138,400 | $31,000 | $107,400 |
| 2019 | $886 | $138,400 | $31,000 | $107,400 |
| 2018 | $886 | $138,400 | $31,000 | $107,400 |
| 2017 | $830 | $138,400 | $31,000 | $107,400 |
| 2016 | $830 | $138,400 | $31,000 | $107,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,500 | $31,000 | $97,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,000 | $31,000 | $91,000 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kate Brennan
Corcoran McEnearney
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Belinda Tusing
Skyline Team Real Estate
(540) 325-3257
10 in this area
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Kemp Miller
Creekside Realty
(540) 481-3690
80 in this area
88 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1000122301
APN: 065A301-125
Ask me questions while you tour the home.