Seller's Agent in 2022
Kathy Foster
Roberts Brothers TREC
(251) 709-0989
4 in this area
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $383,250 - $419,000
Nestled in a quiet neighborhood near St. Ignatius in the heart of Spring Hill, this 3 bedroom/3 brick home features a brand-new HVAC, new roof, and premium (refinished) red oak hardwood flooring. This unique home boasts corner windows, two-car garage, premium appliances, a finished basement, laundry room, and a sunroom overlooking a private backyard filled with azaleas, camellias, and several fruit trees! Its many updates also include bathrooms, kitchen, electrical, windows, doors, plumbing, and landscaping. Hurry...you won't find a home like this anywhere in Spring Hill! Prequalified letter required with offer. All updates per the seller. Listing company makes no representation as to accuracy of square footage; buyer to verify.
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basestar Inc | $360,000 | -- | |
| Keltner William | $221,000 | Surety Land Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Keltner William | $221,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/08/2022 09/08/22 | Sold | $360,000 | -3.7% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2022 08/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/21/2022 07/21/22 | For Sale | $374,000 | 0.0% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2022 07/21/22 | Price Changed | $374,000 | -3.9% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2022 07/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2022 06/27/22 | For Sale | $389,000 | +76.0% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/22/2019 02/22/19 | Sold | $221,000 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/10/2019 01/10/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,278 | $51,460 | $12,000 | $39,460 |
| 2024 | $3,278 | $52,460 | $12,000 | $40,460 |
| 2023 | $4,135 | $65,120 | $12,000 | $53,120 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $23,700 | $6,000 | $17,700 |
| 2021 | $1,350 | $22,300 | $6,000 | $16,300 |
| 2020 | $1,364 | $22,540 | $6,000 | $16,540 |
| 2019 | $1,171 | $19,500 | $7,500 | $12,000 |
| 2018 | $1,171 | $19,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,076 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,013 | $17,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,960 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kathy Foster
Roberts Brothers TREC
(251) 709-0989
4 in this area
65 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Non Member
Non Member Office
Seller's Agent in 2019
Joe Burkholder
Roberts Brothers TREC
(251) 689-3888
3 in this area
101 Total Sales
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®
MLS Number: 332986
APN: 28-01-12-3-002-071
Ask me questions while you tour the home.