335 E 1st St Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
Estimated Value: $1,300,425 - $1,489,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,401
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 E 1st St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 and is currently estimated at $1,357,856, approximately $565 per square foot. 335 E 1st St is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Union Elementary School, Shallotte Middle School, and West Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Patterson Anthony W and Patterson Phoebe R
Bought by
Pace John A and Pace Lisa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$311,338
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,046,518
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Harden Steve C
Bought by
Patterson Anthony W and Patterson Phoebe R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Tew Ernest W and Tew Tracey K
Bought by
Steve Harden Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Bond Building Ltd
Bought by
Steve Harden Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$900,328
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace John A | $580,000 | None Available | |
| Patterson Anthony W | $555,000 | None Available | |
| Steve Harden Inc | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Steve Harden Inc | $550,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pace John A | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patterson Anthony W | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steve Harden Inc | $900,328 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,990 | $1,019,030 | $400,000 | $619,030 |
| 2024 | $40 | $1,019,030 | $400,000 | $619,030 |
| 2023 | $3,496 | $1,019,030 | $400,000 | $619,030 |
| 2022 | $3,496 | $616,880 | $220,000 | $396,880 |
| 2021 | $3,486 | $616,880 | $220,000 | $396,880 |
| 2020 | $3,451 | $616,880 | $220,000 | $396,880 |
| 2019 | $3,392 | $228,030 | $220,000 | $8,030 |
| 2018 | $3,302 | $209,690 | $200,000 | $9,690 |
| 2017 | $3,180 | $209,690 | $200,000 | $9,690 |
| 2016 | $3,130 | $209,690 | $200,000 | $9,690 |
| 2015 | $3,134 | $599,420 | $200,000 | $399,420 |
| 2014 | $2,647 | $552,975 | $300,000 | $252,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map