Seller's Agent in 2019
Frances Warner
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage
(910) 233-7030
147 in this area
292 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $881,000 - $1,468,000
This 3rd row beauty features a reverse floor plan with a living room and master bedroom on each level and showcases lots of decking both at the front & rear of the house, allowing you to enjoy both sunrise & sunset. Both living rooms on each level boast wood flooring paired with vibrant colors and each opens to a large deck with ocean views. The spacious kitchen is outfitted with granite counters, white cabinets & appliances and a breakfast bar that seats six. The dining table easily seats 8 and overlooks the large deck & ocean views. All 5 bedrooms are en suite, carpeted and each opens to a private deck. Exterior features include an in-ground heated pool, outdoor shower, fenced yard, and plenty of storage. This seaside getaway can be your permanent residence, second home or a great investment. Call today for a showing!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage Listed on: 11/02/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Diane Dalen
Ocean Isle Beach Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Ned A | $580,000 | None Available | |
| Hozier John C | $544,000 | None Available | |
| Sutton Jack D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matthews Ned A | $406,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/13/2019 12/13/19 | Sold | $580,000 | -3.2% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2019 11/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/02/2019 11/02/19 | For Sale | $599,000 | +10.1% | $254 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2016 07/29/16 | Sold | $544,000 | -4.6% | $231 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/12/2016 07/12/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/13/2016 01/13/16 | For Sale | $570,000 | -- | $242 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,700 | $964,830 | $275,000 | $689,830 |
| 2024 | $37 | $964,830 | $275,000 | $689,830 |
| 2023 | $3,356 | $964,830 | $275,000 | $689,830 |
| 2022 | $3,356 | $609,400 | $160,000 | $449,400 |
| 2021 | $3,356 | $609,400 | $160,000 | $449,400 |
| 2020 | $3,238 | $592,400 | $160,000 | $432,400 |
| 2019 | $3,313 | $168,700 | $160,000 | $8,700 |
| 2018 | $3,093 | $160,500 | $150,000 | $10,500 |
| 2017 | $2,911 | $160,500 | $150,000 | $10,500 |
| 2016 | $2,861 | $160,500 | $150,000 | $10,500 |
| 2015 | $2,861 | $548,680 | $150,000 | $398,680 |
| 2014 | $2,575 | $536,800 | $250,000 | $286,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Frances Warner
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage
(910) 233-7030
147 in this area
292 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Diane Dalen
Ocean Isle Beach Realty, Inc.
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100191501
APN: 244NC019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.